Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy T20 Live Score: Mumbai faces Puducherry at Wankhede, toss at 11:45 am, playing XI out soon


Hello and welcome to Sportstar’s live coverage of the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 matches being played in seven cities across India.

ONLY 5 OVER UPDATES/TELEVISED GAMES TO BE BLOGGED

Squads:

Mumbai Squad: Yashasvi Jaiswal, Aditya Tare(w), Suryakumar Yadav(c), Siddhesh Lad, Shivam Dube, Sarfaraz Khan, Shams Mulani, Atharva Ankolekar, Akash Parkar, Dhawal Kulkarni, Arjun Tendulkar, Aakarshit Gomel, Hardik Tamore, Shashank Attarde, Kruthik Hanagavadi, Minad Manjrekar, Sairaj Patil, Prathamesh Dake, Shubham Ranjane, Tushar Deshpande, Sufiyan Shaikh, Sujit Nayak

Puducherry Squad: S Karthik, Damodaren Rohit(c), Sheldon Jackson(w), Paras Dogra, Fabid Ahmed, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Sagar Trivedi, Ashith Rajiv, Pankaj Singh, Sagar Udeshi, Kannan Vignesh, Raghu Sharma, Iqlas Naha, A Aravinddaraj, Thamaraikannan Parandaman, Ragupathy, Premraj Rajavelu, J Manikandan, Subramanian Anand

Elite Group E Standings

Position Team MP W L N/R Points
1 Kerala 3 3 0   12
2 Haryana 3 3 0   12
3 Delhi 3 2 1   8
4 Puducherry 3 1 2   4
5 Andhra 3 0 3   0
6 Mumbai 3 0 3   0


Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021: Points table, Team standings – Karnataka nears early exit, Mumbai knocked out

 

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 Today’s Matches

Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Elite D Group, Emerald High School Ground, Indore

Rajasthan vs Goa, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Haryana vs Delhi, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Services vs Vidarbha, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Kerala vs Andhra, Elite E Group, TBD, TBD

Mumbai vs Puducherry, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Nagaland vs Mizoram, Plate Group, TBD, TBD

Chandigarh vs Sikkim, Plate Group, Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai

Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Group, TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai

Bihar vs Manipur, Plate Group, Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai

 

READ |
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-21: Teams, squads, venues, TV timings

 

Where to watch?

All Group E and Group B matches happening in Mumbai and Kolkata respectively will be broadcast across Star Sports Network.



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *